Past Masters of Wellington Lodge

Chartered October 28, 1845

Living Past Masters

1974 ... W.B. Fred Stanley
1977 ... W.B. Robert Behner
1979 ... W.B. John Arnold
1982 ... W.B. Ronald Runion
1983 ... W.B. Calvin Woods
1985 ... W.B. Gary Walker
1987 ... W.B. Terry McQuaid
1988 ... W.B. Ralph Wittenbrook
1989 ... W.B. Joel Emerson
1990 ... W.B. Ronald Runion
1993 ... W.B. Richard Edgell
1995 ... W.B. John Dangelo
1998 ... W.B. Allen Kimmich
1999 ... W.B. Dennis Rutherford
2000 ... W.B. Robert Behner
2001 ... W.B. Scott Loudin
2002 ... W.B. Scott Markel
2003 ... W.B. George Gardner, Jr.
2004 ... W.B. George Gardner, Jr.
2005 ... W.B. Gary Walker
2005 ... W.B. Michael Ketchum
2006 ... W.B. Kenneth Arnett
2007 ... W.B. Gerald Fishbaugh
2008 ... W.B. Ronald Runion
2009 ... W.B. Gary Walker
2010 ... W.B. Anthony Walker
2011 ... W.B. Scott Markel
2012 ... W.B. Scott Markel
2013 ... W.B. Adrian J. Young
2014 ... W.B. Brian M. Hurst
2015 ... W.B. Alan Kopnicky
2016 ... W.B. Carl L. Heckert
2017 ... W.B. Adrian J. Young
2018 ... W.B. Brian Hurst
2019 ... W.B. Aaron Anderson
2020 ... W.B. Ronald L. Runion

All Past Masters

One star (*) indicates deceased
Two stars (**) indicate Plural member
% indicates Non-affiliated


*J.L. Wadsworth (1845-47)
*H.P. Sage (1847-48)
*J.L. Wadsworth (1848-52)
*H.P. Sage (1852-53)
*W.H. Couch (1853-56)
*J.L. Wadsworth (1856-57)
*J.C. Lang (1857-58)
*J.L. Wadsworth (1858-59)
*J.C. Lang (1859-61)
*J.L. Wadsworth (1861-62)
*W.H. Couch (1862-64)
*C.O. Bennett (1864-65)
*D.L. Wadsworth (1865-66)
*C.0. Bennett (1866-67)
*D.L. Wadsworth (1867-68)
*G.W. Burt (1868-69)
*J.L. Bowlby (1869-70)
*D.L. Wadsworth (1870-71)
*J.S. Bowlby (1871-72)
*D.L. Wadsworth (1872-75)
*J.S. Bowlby (1875-77)
*F.E. Arnold (1877-78)
*W.S. Stevenson (1878-79)
*F.E. Arnold (1879-82)
*Harry Bennett (1882-89)
*E.R. Stannard (1889-94)
*W.D. Hall (1894-96)
*Geo. W. Metzger (1896-99)
*G.E. Spitzer (1899-01)
*Harry L. King (1901-03)
*L.V. Banning (1903-04)
*R.T. Spicer (1904-06)
*E.F. Grose (1906-08)
*W.G. Watts (1908-10)
*R.C. Bennett (1910-11)
*W.C. Bauhoff (1911-13)
*E.R. Lehman (1913-15)
*D.W. Barber (1915-17)
*H.C. Otterbacher (1917-19)
*V.I. Ross (1919-20)
*H.R. Daugherty (1920-21)
*R.E. Pierce (1921-22)
*F.C. Walsh Sr (1922-23)
*H.S. Cushion (1923-24)
*A.R. Branson (1924-26)
*A.E. Daugherty (1926-27)
*A.W. Shields (1927-28)
*C.G. Battles (1928-29)
*K.S. Andrews (1929-30)
*Clifton West (1930-31)
*L.W. Baker (1931-32)
*C.L. Ormeroid (1932-33)
*H.L. Allen (1933-34)
*M.N. Gibbins (1934-35)
*P.L. Knapp (1935-36)
*Edward S. Wells (1936-37)
*R.M. Herrick (1937-38)
*R.A. Cordray (1938-39)
*H.D. Barbe (1939-40)
*A.L. Kiplinger (1940-42)
*R.C. McKisson (1942-43)
*M.T. Sell (1943-44)
*O.J. Seeley (1944-45)
*E.L. Sharp (1945-46)
*Charles W. Seeley (1946-47)
*L.W. Irish (1947-48)
*Jay J. Hawley (1948-49)
*Edward Hughes (1949-50)
*Howard E. West (1950-51)
*Roy W. Moore (1951-52)
*Raymond Church (1952-53)
*Denzel McCoy (1953-54)
*Herman Moore (1954-55)
*Archie Martin (1955-56)
*Richard W. Baker (1956-58)
*Ralph A. Webster (1958-59)
*Clarkson P. Brown (1959-60)
*Delbert Mohrman (1960-61)
*Julian T. Young (1961-62)
*Charles T. Jones (1962-63)
*Harry R. Lee (1963-64)
*Ralph W. Brown (1964-65)
*Royal H. Wilson (1965-66)
*Wilbur Haas (1966-67)
*James B. Wilder (1967-68)
*Fay M. Perkins (1968-69)
*Joseph McQuaid (1969-70)
*Charles H. Lampen (1970-71)
%James O. Adkins (1971-72)
*Garold D. Leiby (1972-73)
Fred 0. Stanley (1973-74)
*Donald Maybaugh(1974-75)
*Alvin H. Keener (1975-76)
Robert A. Behner (1976-77)
*Robert G. Shays (1977-78)
John E. Arnold (1978-79)
*Elmas R. Towne (1979-80)
*Dewey E. Fulton (1980-81)
Ronald L. Runion (1981-82)
Calvin G. Woods (1982-83)
*Richard L. McHugh (1983-84)
Gary L. Walker (1984-85)
*Richard C. Runion (1985-86)
%Terry D. McQuaid (1986-87)
Ralph Wittenbrook (1987-88)
Joel Emerson (1988-89)
Ronald L. Runion (1989-90)
*Richard L. McHugh (1990-91)
*John Hodgkin (1991-92)
Richard Edgell (1992-93)
*Howard Jameyson (1993-94)
**John Dangelo (1994-95)
*Richard L. McHugh (1994-95)
*John Hodgkin (1995-96)
*Robert Shays (1996-97)
Allen Kimmich (1997-98)
Dennis Rutherford (1998-99)
*Gary Walther (1999-00)
Robert Behner (1999-00)
Scott Loudin (2000-01)
Scott Markle (2001-02)
George Gardner, Jr. (2002-04)
Gary Walker (2004-05)
**Michael Ketchum (2004-05)
Kenneth Arnett (2005-06)
Gerald Fishbaugh (2006-07)
Ronald L. Runion (2007-08)
Gary Walker (2008-09)
Anthony Walker (2009-10)
Scott Markle (2010-12)
Adrian J. Young (2012-13)
Brian M. Hurst (2013-14)
Alan Kopnicky (2014-15)
Carl L. Heckert (2015-16)
Adrian J. Young (2016-17)
Brain Hurst (2017-18)
Aaron Anderson (2018-19)
Ronald L. Runion (2019-20)


Newsletters
2020 Spring Newsletter
2020 Summer Newsletter
2021 Spring Newsletter


Education
MM Wages 2010
Masonic Calling Cards
Masonic Last Rites 2014
Meeting 2008
The Old Master 2010