Wellington Lodge #127

Free & Accepted Masons of Ohio

100 South Main Street, Third Floor
Wellington, Ohio 44090

Stated meetings second and fourth Mondays at 7:30 p.m.

Honored Members of Wellington Lodge

Fifty Year Plus Members

Donald Wittenbrook(Deceased)1993
Dana Phillips(Deceased)1994
Edward Spatz(Deceased)1994
Bernard Winters(Deceased)1994
Robert Stroup(Deceased)1995
William McKisson(Deceased)1996
Donald Maybaugh, 65 Year(Deceased)1996
Herman Smith (Deceased) 1998
Leon Wacker(Deceased)2000
Robert Baker(Deceased)2002
Howard Jameyson (Deceased)2003
W. Dale Neptune(Deceased)2003
Delbert Auble2004
Delbert Mohrman (Deceased)2005 - 50 Year Past Master
Harrison Comstock (Deceased)2005
Joseph Dowman(Deceased)2006
Paul Reimer2006
John Krankus(Deceased)2007
Charles Florence(Deceased)2008
Edward Gott, 60 Year2010
John Halliwill2011
Jerry Hines (Deceased)2011
Cloyd Simonson(Deceased)2011
Robert Warrington2011
Wilbur Haas(Deceased)2012
Lowell E. Lutz2012
David R. Truman2013
Roger L. Freeman2014
Robert L. King2015
Fred O. Stanley2016
Carl L. Heckert2016
Charles H. Lampen, III2017
William S. Myers2017
Jennings R. Swecker2017
Sidney L. Jordan2018
Leslie R. Sowders2018
Ira J. Young2019
Robert A. Behner2020
John J. Litzel2020

Knight of the York Cross of Honor


Distinguished Members

Ronald L. RunionPast District Deputy Grand Master, Past Grand Tyler, Illustrious Thirty-Third Degree Mason
Robert A. BehnerPast District Deputy Grand Master, Associate Grand Chaplain

Past Masters

(please click here for the complete list)

Honorary Members

Vernon Musser
Thomas Jablonski
Nathan Williams
Paul Pangrace
David McClenahan
Robert Wentz
Jack Daniel
Alfred McHugh
Eugene Halliwill
Charles Foster
Harold Walker
John Youngblood
John McKahan
Allen Abbott
Gordon Pumphrey, Sr.
Jerry Brove
Eric Schau
Richard Rodeheaver
Aaron Geen
Robert Hager
David R. Hildebrandt
Daniel A. Hall


Newsletters
2020 Spring Newsletter
2020 Summer Newsletter
2021 Spring Newsletter


Education
MM Wages 2010
Masonic Calling Cards
Masonic Last Rites 2014
Meeting 2008
The Old Master 2010